Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for November 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Argentine Tango Group Class & Practica

30

Foundations Group Class: Technique for Smooth Dances (W,T,F)

31

Buckeye Bop Club

1

Intermediate Group Class: Smooth Technique

Latin City w/Carlos Rubio (Salsa group & party)

2

Argentine Tango Group Class & Practica

3

Foundations Group Class: Cha Cha

Intermediate Group Class: Cha Cha

Friday Ballroom Dance Party

4

Foundations Group Class: Tango (American)

Intermediate Group Class: Tango (American)

Saturday Ballroom Dance Party

5

Argentine Tango Group Class & Practica

6

Foundations Group Class: Technique for Rhythm Dances (R,Ch,M)

7

Buckeye Bop Club

8

Intermediate Group Class: Smooth Technique

Latin City w/Carlos Rubio (Salsa group & party)

9

Argentine Tango Group Class & Practica

10

West Coast Swing w/Stevie Bliss & DJ Toni Carroll

11

WWII Veterans Day Dance & Jitterbug Group Class

12

Argentine Tango Group Class & Practica

13

Foundations Group Class: Technique for Rhythm Dances (R,Ch,M)

14

Buckeye Bop Club

15

Intermediate Group Class: Smooth Technique

Latin City w/Carlos Rubio (Salsa group & party)

16

Argentine Tango Group Class & Practica

17

Foundations Group Class: Cha Cha

Intermediate Group Class: Cha Cha

Friday Ballroom Dance Party & Singles Meetup!

18

Foundations Group Class: Tango (American)

Intermediate Group Class: Tango (American)

Saturday Ballroom Dance Party

19

Argentine Tango Group Class & Practica

20

Foundations Group Class: Technique for Rhythm Dances (R,Ch,M)

21

Buckeye Bop Club

22

Intermediate Group Class: Smooth Technique

Latin City w/Carlos Rubio (Salsa group & party)

23

Happy Thanksgiving! Studio Closed

24

Foundations Group Class: Cha Cha

Intermediate Group Class: Cha Cha

Big Band Night (Live Music) “Emerald City Swing Orchestra”

25

Foundations Group Class: Tango (American)

Intermediate Group Class: Tango (American)

Saturday Ballroom Dance Party

26

Argentine Tango Group Class & Practica

27

Foundations Group Class: Technique for Rhythm Dances (R,Ch,M)

28

Buckeye Bop Club

29

Intermediate Group Class: Smooth Technique

Latin City w/Carlos Rubio (Salsa group & party)

30

Argentine Tango Group Class & Practica

1

Friday Ballroom Dance Party

2

Saturday Ballroom Dance Party